Welcome to SBDBFORUMS !!
(The Comprehensive Website for everything you want to know/discuss about Movies and Misc topics)

Sobhan's Best 50    |    Sobhan's Solo Songs   |    Sobhan's Duets




Forum
Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment   Page 1 of 3      1   2   3   Next
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #1 
Hittler (4th January, 1997)

Manga (Main Theater) - 100 days - 24,89,634 (Gross) 
Harihar (14 days) - 3,63,988
KPP (6 days) - 1,80,450

Total gross in town  - 30,34,072

As Peddanaya is 2nd big release

Peddanaya - (10th January , 1997)

Krishna Mahal (Main Theater) - 119 - 21,70,396 (Gross)
Swamy (15-day Gross) - 3,23,000

Total gross in town - 24,93,396
 
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #2 
Osey Ramulamma (7 March, 1997)
 
KPP (100 days) - 22,63,484
Hariharar (7 days) - 01,95,300
Swamy (7 days) - 01,71,822

Toatl gross for 100 days - 26,30,606


Preminchukundam Raa (9th May, 1997)
 
Bhasker - 140 days - 33,64,067 (Almost near to 20 lakhs share chesina only movie in Single theater in Guntur Town in year 1997)
Swamy -13 days  - 2,90,624

Total gross in Town - 36,54,691
 
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #3 

Annamayya (22nd May,1997)

Naaz delux - 100 days - 18,16,947
Harihar - 2,20,000 (approx)

Total Gross in Town - 20,36,947 
 
Master (3rd October , 1997)
 
Manga Delux - 100 days - 27,86,086
Harihar (15 days) - 3,30,000 (approx)
Venkatrama (in 3rd week) - 1,60,000

Total Gross in Town - 32,76,086

Pellichesukundam (9th October,1997)

Baskhar Dlx - 100 days - 19,96,853 (Only Hit movie Top4 Heros movie which collected share less than 100 lakhs in main theater in 1997)
Swamy - 2,40,000 (Approx)

Total gross for in Town - 22,36,853
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #4 
Suswagatham ( 1 Jan 1998)
 
Naz Delux - 105 days -  19,21,202

Harihar - 14 days - 2,70,000(approx)

Total gross in Town - 21,91,202
 

2.Suyavamsam ( 25 Feb 1998)

Bhasker Dleux - 100 days - 25,17,367
Swamy - 15 days - 2,90,000 (approx)
 
Total in Town -28,07,367 
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #5 
3.avida maa avide (14 jan 1998)
 
KPP - 85 days - 14,42,774
Harihar - 14 days - 2,35,000(approx) (I am not sure on it if you have data update)

Total gross - 16,77,774 (approx)

4.Bavagaru Bagunnara (Apr 9th , 1998)
 
KPP - 106 days - 21,68,631
Swamy - 3,10,000(Aprrox)
Naz Apsara +Bala Bhasker - 6,30,000(approx)

Total in Town - 31,08,631
 
5.Yuvaratna Rana (April 17th , 1998)
 
Liberty - 56 days - 8,68,231
Harihar - 14 days - 2,15,000 (approx)
 
Total in town - 10,83,231
 
6. Pavitra Prema(June 4th ,1998)
 
Krishna Mahal - 100 days - 14,88,682
Harihar - 2,20,000 (approx)
 
Total in Town - 17,08,682
 
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #6 
8.Tolliprema July 24,1998
 
1.Liberty - 224 days - 34,11,569 (Highest Single theater gross in 1998).
2.Harihar - 7 days - 1,50,000(aprrox)
3.Swamy - 7 days - 1,40,000(approx)

Total in Town - 37,01,569
 
9 Chandhralekha July 30,1998
 
1.Naz - 50 days - 7,90,969

10.Chudalani Vundi Sep 27,1998
 
1.KPP - 113 days - 27,99,855
2.Harihar - 14 or 15 days - 3,50,000 (approx)
3.Naz Apsara+Baskhar complex - 5,10,000 (approx)

Total in Town - 36,49,855
 
11.Premate Idera Oct 30,1998
 
1.Bhaskar - 120 days  - 29,77,350
Swamy - 14 days - 2,95,000 (approx)

Total in Town - 32,72,350
 
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #7 
1)Annaya - 7th Jan 2000.
 
Naz175,4249,378
Naj Apsara252,128
Liberty82,32,092
Swamy153,73,182
   
 TownTotal49,06,780


It is highest grosser in Town for 200 year in Top heros movies.

2)Kalisundam Raa - 14th Jan 2000
 
VenkatKrishna182 43,21,426
joythi14 3,42,160
swamy8 1,98,369
    
  TownTotal48,61,955
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #8 
3) Vamsoddarakudu - 14th Jan 2000.
 
krishnamahal100 17,30,788
Harihar7 1,91,242
    
  TownTotal19,22,030

4) Nuvvu Vsatavani - 5th April 2000
 
Bhasker128 29,64,172
joythi7 1,62,203
    
  TownTotal31,26,375


5) Bardi - 20th April 2000
 
Liberty11927,91,214
Harihar144,06,725
   
 Town Total31,97,939
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #9 
6) Yuvaraju - 14th April 2000
 
Manga100 24,72,604


7) Vamsi
 
liberty70 11,89,028
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #10 
8)GopintiAlludu - 21th July 2000

Krishna Mahal63 14,53,962
Joythi13 2,38,186
    
  TownTotal16,92,148

 

9)Ninne Premista - 14th Sep 2000

100days19,54,008

 

10)Azad - 29th Sep 2000
 
Manga70 15,58,313




11) Jayammanadera - 18th OCT 2000

Venkat Krishna113 26,60,597
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #11 
Year 2001

1.Narashima Naidu - 11th Jan 2001

Krishna Mahal175 53,43,051
Harihar21 8,31,904
    
  Total inTown61,74,955

Highest grosser in Town for year 2001

2.Mrugaraju - 11th Jan 2001
 
Manga63 14,51,414
Gowrishanker14 5,69,436
    
  Total intown20,20,850

 

3. Devi putrudu - 14th Jan 2001

 

Naz112 23,37,393
Naz Apsara7 2,18,588
    
  Total intown25,55,981
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #12 
4. Mahesh babu - Murari - 17th Feb 2001
 
venkat Krishna103 24,78,716
Harihar13 4,36,508
    
  Total inTown29,15,224


5 Nags Eduruleni Manishi - 30th March 2001
 
Gowrishanker50 12,01,420
Harihar7 2,46,927
    
  Total inTown14,48,347
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #13 
6.Pawan Kalyans Kushi - 27th April 2001
 
KPP133 39,59,930
Swamy18 7,01,968
    
    
  Total intown46,61,898

 

7.Prematho Raa - 9th May 2001
 
51 14,01,138


8. NTR Jr - 1st movie - Ninnu Chudalani - 25th May 2001
 
Bala Bhasker50 8,55,097
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #14 
9.Nags - Bava nachadu - 7th June 2001

Venkat Krishna42 7,14,764
swamy7 1,97,197
 Total intown 9,11,961


10.Balayya - Balevadivi Basu - 15 th june 2001
 
Naz50 11,82,917
Harihar14 3,47,900
    
  Total intown15,30,817
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #15 
11.Sri Majunatha - 22nd June 2001
 
Pallavi71 16,19,626
Little Krishna7 1,64,055
swamy7 2,29,810
    
  Total intown20,13,491


12.Nags - Akasa Veedhilo - 23rd Aug 2001
 
Bala Bhasker36 6,35,591


13.Nuvvu Naku Nachavu - 6th Sep 2001
 
Gowrishanker175 55,10,110
Swamy14 5,32,279
    
  Total inTown60,42,389

 

Single theater highest Gross movie in year 2001

gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #16 
14 Chiru - Daddy - 4th Oct 2001
 
Naz100 26,64,462
Swamy14 3,71,340
KPP7 3,24,345




Total in Town 
33,60,147

gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #17 
13.Ntr Jr - 1st Hit movie - Student No.1 - September 2001
 
Liberty120 25,16,609


14.Shnehamate idera - 26th Oct 2001
 
Naz Apasara50 8,88,768


15. NTR Jr - Subbu - 21st Dec 2001.
 
Naz Apsara41 9,33,832
Swamy7 2,42,484
  Total inTown11,76,316
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #18 
Year 2002

1.Seemasimham - 11th jan 2002 (doubt about run in Main theatre)
 
Krishnamahal5012,99,690
Harihar72,71,901
Swamy72,62,181
   
 TotalTown18,33772


2.Takkari Donga- 12 th jan 2002
 

Naz10020,21,803
Joythi62,20,320
KPP62,72,484
   
 Total inTown2514607

gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #19 
3.Jr.NTR Blockbuster - AADI - 28th March 2002
 
Naz Apsara13436,80,590
Harihar3412,43,956
   
 Total inTown49,24,546
5.Nag's Santosham - 9th May 2002
 
KPP11330,69875
Harihar144,94,790
   
 Total inTown35,64,665




6.NTR's Allari Ramudu - 18th July 2002

 
*Krishnamahal4217,60,380
Swamy144,11,994
Harihar62,43,328
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #20 
7.Chiru's IH INDRA - 24th July 2002
 
Naz17557,43,648
*Harihar3512,56,551
*saraswathi72,52,364
   
 Total inTown72,52,563



Share of Indra in Guntur Town

Naz17538,37,752
Harihar379,77,259
saraswathi82,32,110
naz apsara6 shows37,797
   
  50,84,918


Indra is Highest grosser of year 2002 and also altime highest gross in Guntur town (Not Single theater gross).1st movie to cross 50 lakhs share in Town.
 
8.Balayyas - ChennaKesava Reddy - 25th Sep 2002

 

Krishnamahal10824,57,825
Harihar142,56,975
Gowrishanker73,45,800
   
 Total intown30,60,600
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #21 
9.Venky's Gemini - 11th Oct 2002
 
Venkatkrishna 50 12,03,450

 

10. Mahesh  Bobby - 31st Oct 2002
 
KPP277,71,360
Swamy82,56,975
 Total inTown10,28335
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #22 
11.Nag's Manmadudu - 20th Dec 2002
 
Venkat Krishna10630,18,490
Harihar136,18,308
   
 Total inTown36,36,798
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #23 
1999 Single theatre

[image]
Dexter

only hope syeraa
Registered:
Posts: 21,437
Reply with quote  #24 
1999 miss ayindi
PK_Trivi

Maharaaju
Registered:
Posts: 25,762
Reply with quote  #25 
Gopal..you can add Nuvve Kavali in 2000s list.. Nuvve kavali guntur pallavi 252 days gross 57,98,200
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #26 
Quote:
Originally Posted by PK_Trivi
Gopal..you can add Nuvve Kavali in 2000s list.. Nuvve kavali guntur pallavi 252 days gross 57,98,200

copy paste andi [tongue] mana db lo untadi info ani paste chesa.. akkadaledu NK and 99 films total town gross
chandu4kalyan

Avatar / Picture

sukumar fan
Registered:
Posts: 3,655
Reply with quote  #27 
chiru and venky ruff adincharu ga guntur lo [thumb]
PK_Trivi

Maharaaju
Registered:
Posts: 25,762
Reply with quote  #28 
Quote:
Originally Posted by gopal

copy paste andi [tongue] mana db lo untadi info ani paste chesa.. akkadaledu NK and 99 films total town gross


 Oh..ok..aa year biggest grosser adhi, ela miss ayyindhi anukunna
Raju225

Abhimanyu
Registered:
Posts: 7,288
Reply with quote  #29 
add SSR also sir
PK_Trivi

Maharaaju
Registered:
Posts: 25,762
Reply with quote  #30 
SSR-- Krishnamahal 227 days gross 48,02,605 ( Previous Best PelliSandhadi In Bala Bhaskar 224 days gross 36,13,015)
PK_Trivi

Maharaaju
Registered:
Posts: 25,762
Reply with quote  #31 
Top 10 Single Theatre Grosses Till 2006

YearFilmTheatre (Total Run)Gross
2006PokiriBhaskar Deluxe (175)Rs. 63,39,107
2006BommarilluSri Saraswathi A/c(150)Rs. 61,61,802
2000Nuvve KavaliPallavi Deluxe (252)Rs. 57,98,200
2002IndraNaaz Deluxe (175)Rs. 57,43,648
2001Nuvvu Naaku NachchavGowri Shankar (175)Rs. 55,10,110
2001Narasimha NaiduKrishna Mahal (178)Rs. 53,54,573
2003OkkaduNaaz Deluxe (177)Rs. 49,34,415
1999Samarasimha ReddyKrishna Mahal (227)Rs. 48,02,605
2005AthaduKrishna Mahal (108)Rs. 47,73,683
2004VarshamNaaz Deluxe (135)Rs. 44,63,682
PK_Trivi

Maharaaju
Registered:
Posts: 25,762
Reply with quote  #32 
Magadheera Gross

S.NoTownTheatreNo of DaysShare
1GunturKrishna Mahal10034,37,396
2GunturHollywood3511,56,120
3GunturBollywood10018,00,427
4GunturBalabhaskar7010,22,048
5GunturVenkata Krishna218,78,497
6GunturGowri Shankar128,16,085
7GunturBhaskar74,12,220
8GunturLiberty137,884
9GunturBaby Bhaskar111,806
10GunturPallavi156,283
11GunturHarihara Mahal152,116
Gross : 1,68,38,840 rs                  share : 96,80,882 rs
PK_Trivi

Maharaaju
Registered:
Posts: 25,762
Reply with quote  #33 
Chatrapathi

Chatrapati

CenterTheater NameThis Week Collection100 days gross
GunturBhaskar Deluxe-30,21,131
PK_Trivi

Maharaaju
Registered:
Posts: 25,762
Reply with quote  #34 
Guntur top 10 Gross for silver jubilee films

[small-nuvvek]

23 films had silver jubilee run (175 days) in Guntur city. 11 films ran for 175 days before slab system (1983) was introduced. These films are Lava Kusa (Sri Krishna Picture Palace), Rojulu Marayai (Lakshmi), Jayasimha (Jyoti), Panduranga Mahatyam (Harihar), Patala Bhairavi (Saraswati), Muga Manasulu (Saraswati),Adavi Ramudu (Krishna Mahal), Amaradeepam (Little Krishna), Premabhishekam(Vijaya), Kondaveeti Simham (Sri Krishna Picture Palace), and Neti Bahratam (Naz Apsara). Please find the details of remaining films....

 

 
S. No.Film NameTheatreNo. of daysGross
1Nuvve Kavali (2000)Pallavu252
57,98,200
2Indra(2002)Naz Dlx175
57,43,648
3Nuvvu Naaku nachav(2001)Gowry Shankar175
55,10,110
4Narasimha Naidu(2001)Krishna Mahal175
53,54,573
5Okkadu (2003)Naz Dlx175
49,34,415
6Samarasimha Reddy (1999)Krishna Mahal227
48,02,605
7Kalisundam Raa(2000)Venkata Krishna182
43,21,425
8Simhadri (2003)Naz Dlx175
42,97,250
9Annayya(2000)Naz Dlx175
42,49,378
10Pelli Sandadi(1996)Bala Bhaskar224
36,13,015
11Toli Prema(1998)Liberty224
34,11,569
12Allari Priyudu(1993)Saraswati175
16,99,007
PK_Trivi

Maharaaju
Registered:
Posts: 25,762
Reply with quote  #35 
Chiranjeevi's 100 days collections in Guntur

telugu cinema Show Times- USA

Chiranjeevi acted in 14 films from Hitler to Shankar Dada MBBS. Out of these films, 11 films went on to run for 100 days in Guntur city. Here are the main theater and total town collections of all these 11 films in Guntur.

 

  
 
Chiranjeevi films' share in Single Theater
S. No.Film NameTheater100 days gross100 days share
1HitlerManga Dlx24,89,63413,92,527
2MasterManga Dlx27,86,08617,24,143
3Bavagaru BagunnaraSri Krishna PP21,10,87413,00,132
4Choodalani VundiSri Krishna PP26,80,23117,59,831
5Sneham KosamSri Krishna PP21,63,22913,00,029
6Iddaru MitruluSri Krishna PP18,31,0539,10,653
7AnnayyaNaz Dlx34,64,19325,72,508
8DaddyNaz Dlx26,64,46216,62, 494
9IndraNaz Dlx45,36,77734,44,559
10TagoreSri Krishna PP37,97,86325,28,753
11Shankar Dada MBBSSri Krishna PP39,63,99126,93,327
 
Chiranjeevi films' share in entire town (including side theaters)
S. No.Film NameNo of theaters100 days gross100 days share
1Hitler330,34,07217,82,557
2Master330,75,81019,35,189
3Bavagaru Bagunnara326,80,86516,60,820
4Choodalani Vundi332,35,38821,37,719
5Sneham Kosam326,60,20616,56,707
6Iddaru Mitrulu324,06,20413,12,184
7Annayya441,21,59529,84,195
8Daddy433,75,57321,88,731
9Indra461,67,59646,91,725
10Tagore358,88,99340,18,058
11Shankar Dada MBBS560,17,67142,98,765
vishal909

Baabu
Registered:
Posts: 3,710
Reply with quote  #36 
magadheera total run of 350days allmost ayear had a tinanic.. run  not any movie even close to magadheera running before  and after that movie released...that shows what  madageera is an  in telugu cinema...highest footfall in 80 years for a telugu movie....
PK_Trivi

Maharaaju
Registered:
Posts: 25,762
Reply with quote  #37 

Guntur Town 100 Days Movies from 1994

 
Release DateFilmTheatre100 Days Gross100 Days Share
07-1-94Mugguru MonagalluKrishna PPRs. 9,74,386Rs. 4,17,241
14-1-94Number OnePallavi DeluxeRs. 9,77,223Rs. 4,00,509
31-3-94Thodi KodalluVenkata KrishnaRs. 9,71,739Rs. 5,35,833
07-4-94AnnaKrishna MahalRs. 11,04,672Rs. 5,89,930
14-4-94Bhairava DweepamNaaz DeluxeRs. 10,67,025Rs. 4,09,597
20-4-94Hello BrotherKrishna PPRs. 13,27,799Rs. 7,37,366
28-4-94YamaleelaLittle KrishnaRs. 8,76,425Rs. 4,52,525
23-9-94PremikuduNaaz ApsaraRs. 12,38,573Rs. 5,76,749
23-9-94Bobbili SimhamManga DeluxeRs. 11,50,296Rs. 4,23,970
30-9-94SubhalagnamKrishna PPRs. 15,48,977Rs. 9,09,081
FilmTheatre100 Days Gross100 Days Share
1996
Pelli SandadiBala BhaskarRs. 18,46,712Rs. 11,26,826
Dharma ChakramVenkatakrishnaRs. 12,17,094Rs. 5,46,330
Preminchi PelladuthaBhaskar DeluxeRs. 19,40,266Rs. 8,85,215
Intlo Illalu Vantintlo PriyuraluGowri ShankarRs. 17,48,973Rs. 9,88,886
Nayudugari KutumbamVenkatakrishnaRs. 12,01,039Rs. 5,20,618
MavichiguruPallavi DeluxeRs. 13,94,218Rs. 6,89,408
PremadesamNaaz ApsaraRs. 16,10,632Rs. 7,57,569
Ninne PelladuthaBhaskar DeluxeRs. 22,82,740Rs. 14,32,703
Akkada Ammayi Ikkada AbbayiBala BhaskarRs. 13,48,547Rs. 4,74,555
Pavitra BhandhamVenkatakrishnaRs. 17,62,212Rs. 10,82,212
1997
HitlerManga DeluxeRs. 24,89,634Rs. 13,92,527
PeddannayyaKrishna MahalRs. 20,64,234Rs. 13,16,319
SubhakankshaluPallaviRs. 18,40,420Rs. 11,54,557
Osey RamulammaSri Krishna PPRs. 22,63,484Rs. 14,53,150
AhwanamVenkatakrishnaRs. 16,85,308Rs. 8,86,438
Preminchukundam RaaBhaskar DeluxeRs. 28,91,978Rs. 19,02,630
AnnamayyaNaaz DeluxeRs. 18,16,947Rs. 10,37,000
PelliKrishna MahalRs. 19,62,952Rs. 12,07,000
MasterManga DeluxeRs. 27,86,086Rs. 17,24,143
Pelli ChesukundamBhaskar DeluxeRs. 19,96,853Rs. 9,77,000
1998
SuswagathamNaaz DeluxeRs. 18,74,676Rs. 10,55,000
Surya VamsamBhaskar DeluxeRs. 25,17,367Rs. 14,60,000
SivayyaManga DeluxeRs. 24,04,853Rs. 13,56,000
Bavagaru BagunnaraaaSri Krishna PPRs. 21,10,874Rs. 13,00,132
JeansNaaz ApsaraRs. 21,46,678Rs. 10,84,442
Pavitra PremaKrishna MahalRs. 14,88,682Rs. 8,00,000
Tholi PremaLibertyRs. 22,17,102Rs. 14,50,000
Choodalani VundiSri Krishna PPRs. 26,80,231Rs. 17,59,831
Premante IderaBhaskar DeluxeRs. 27,48,959Rs. 15,92,639
AntahpuramNaaz DeluxeRs. 15,28,075Rs. 7,00,000
1999
Sneham KosamSri Krishna PPRs. 21,63,229Rs. 13,00,029
Samara Simha ReddyKrishna MahalRs. 32,47,419Rs. 24,56,761
SeetaramarajuVenkatakrishnaRs. 20,88,309Rs. 13,15,835
DeviGowri ShankarRs. 17,16,437Rs. 9,02,151
RajaBhaskar DeluxeRs. 28,47,648Rs. 16,88,505
SwayamvaramLittle KrishnaRs. 12,32,613Rs. 6,60,885
Iddaru MitruluSri Krishna PPRs. 18,31,053Rs. 9,10,653
SultanVenkatakrishnaRs. 14,98,919Rs. 7,62,334
ThammuduLibertyRs. 30,11,616Rs. 21,92,538
RajakumaruduBala BhaskarRs. 24,07,430Rs. 14,74,629
Premaku VelayeraPallavi DeluxeRs. 15,07,308Rs. 7,56,636
SamudramNaaz ApsaraRs. 15,51,783Rs. 6,75,000
Oke OkkaduManga DeluxeRs. 30,53,071Rs. 15,00,002
2000
AnnayyaNaaz DeluxeRs. 34,64,193Rs. 25,72,508
VamsoddarakuduKrishna MahalRs. 17,30,788Rs. 9,35,088
Kalisundam RaaVenkatakrishnaRs. 33,87,924Rs. 25,47,304
Kshemanga Velli Labhanga RandiNaaz ApsaraRs. 25,26,813Rs. 16,49,765
Chala BagundiGowri ShankarRs. 19,02,653Rs. 10,41,326
Nuvvu VastavaniBhaskar DeluxeRs. 25,79,307Rs. 15,44,230
YuvarajuManga DeluxeRs. 24,72,604Rs. 13,50,290
BadriLibertyRs. 25,76,250Rs. 17,15,807
ChitramPallavi DeluxeRs. 18,58,138Rs. 11,98,979
Ninne PremisthaBhaskar DeluxeRs. 19,54,008Rs. 9,62,211
Jayam ManaderaVenkatakrishnaRs. 25,08,558Rs. 16,88,426
Nuvve KavaliPallavi DeluxeRs. 34,76,507Rs. 27,18,715
ChirunavvuthoSri Krishna PPRs. 18,98,285Rs. 10,76,243
Maa AnnayyaVijayaRs. 17,75,804Rs. 10,62,580
Dexter

only hope syeraa
Registered:
Posts: 21,437
Reply with quote  #38 
gopal bhayya indra 50+ share ani vesaru meeru 47 ani vesaru
edi correct?
PK_Trivi

Maharaaju
Registered:
Posts: 25,762
Reply with quote  #39 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Narasimha
gopal bhayya indra 50+ share ani vesaru meeru 47 ani vesaru
edi correct?


 Nenesindhi only for 100 days andi..thanu total for 175 days share vesaru 
gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #40 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Narasimha
gopal bhayya indra 50+ share ani vesaru meeru 47 ani vesaru
edi correct?

Nen esinavi full run town lo grosses...Incl side theatres 
#37 lo unnavi only 100 days gross and share for main theatre..avi mana db lo old threads lo unnave..but nen full run town grosses pettanu..avi mana db lo chudaledu..anduke thread vesa
Axe

Avatar / Picture

"వచ్చాడయ్యో సామి!"
Registered:
Posts: 48,492
Reply with quote  #41 
Yuvaraju Disaster cinema [smile]

Badri                               LibertyRs. 25,76,250Rs. 17,15,807

Ninne PremisthaBhaskar DeluxeRs. 19,54,008Rs. 9,62,211
Jayam ManaderaVenkatakrishnaRs. 25,08,558Rs. 16,88,426

Nuvvu VastavaniBhaskar DeluxeRs. 25,79,307Rs. 15,44,230
YuvarajuManga DeluxeRs. 24,72,604Rs. 13,50,290
Axe

Avatar / Picture

"వచ్చాడయ్యో సామి!"
Registered:
Posts: 48,492
Reply with quote  #42 

Yuvaraju          Manga Deluxe   Rs. 24,72,604Rs. 13,50,290

Tholi PremaLibertyRs. 22,17,102Rs. 14,50,000
Choodalani VundiSri Krishna PPRs. 26,80,231Rs. 17,59,831
Premante IderaBhaskar DeluxeRs. 27,48,959Rs. 15,92,639
Iddaru Mitrulu  Sri Krishna PP  Rs. 18,31,053Rs. 9,10,653
CKC

Avatar / Picture

Super Moderators
Registered:
Posts: 14,736
Reply with quote  #43 
TFS gopal

only disappointing  thing entante NN ki kushi ki diff guntur city lo.. unexpected...

Vijayawada aythe chana difference untundi reverse lo
PK_Trivi

Maharaaju
Registered:
Posts: 25,762
Reply with quote  #44 
100 Days Gross Collections Of Venky's Films In Guntur

Also read Chiru's Films In Guntur

FilmTheatre100-day Gross Collection
AMAVSri SaraswatiRs. 46,94,420
LakshmiBhaskar DeluxeRs. 31,01,419
SankranthiVenkatakrishnaRs. 30,79,291
MalleswariVenkatakrishnaRs. 33,86,624
VasanthamNaaz DeluxeRs. 28,62,875
Nuvvu Naaku NachchavGowri ShankarRs. 41,85,613
Devi PutruduNaaz DeluxeRs. 22,37,518
Jayam ManaderaVenkatakrishnaRs. 25,08,558
Kalisundam RaaVenkatakrishnaRs. 33,87,924
RajaBhaskar DeluxeRs. 28,47,648
Premante IderaBhaskar DeluxeRs. 27,48,959
Surya VamsamBhaskar DeluxeRs. 25,17,367
Pelli ChesukundamBhaskar DeluxeRs. 19,96,853
Preminchukundam RaaBhaskar DeluxeRs. 28,91,978
Pavitra BhandhamVenkatakrishnaRs. 17,62,212
Intlo Illalu Vantintlo PriyuraluGowri ShankarRs. 17,48,973
Dharma ChakramVenkatakrishnaRs. 12,17,094

Indian_Cinema_Fan

Avatar / Picture

Admin
Registered:
Posts: 74,511
Reply with quote  #45 
100 Days Gross Collections Of Chiranjeevi's Films In Guntur

Also read Venky's Films In Guntur

FilmTheatre100-day Gross Collection
StalinKrishna MahalRs. 36,81,639
Jai ChiranjeevaNaaz DeluxeRs. 26,26,803
Shankardada MBBSSri Krishna Picture PalaceRs. 39,63,991
TagoreSri Krishna Picture PalaceRs. 37,97,863
IndraNaaz DeluxeRs. 45,36,777
DaddyNaaz DeluxeRs. 26,64,462
AnnayyaNaaz DeluxeRs. 34,64,193
Iddaru MitruluSri Krishna Picture PalaceRs. 18,31,053
Sneham KosamSri Krishna Picture PalaceRs. 21,63,229
Chudalani UndhiSri Krishna Picture PalaceRs. 26,80,231
Bavagaru BagunnaraSri Krishna Picture PalaceRs. 21,10,874
MasterManga DeluxeRs. 27,86,086
HitlerManga DeluxeRs. 24,89,634
AnjiSri Krishna Picture Palace (76 Days)Rs. 26,30,314
AndarivaduSri Krishna Picture Palace (76 Days)Rs. 18,24,423
Sri ManjunathaPallavi Deluxe (71 Days)Rs. 16,19,626
MrigarajuManga Deluxe (63 Days)Rs. 14,51,414

gopal

Avatar / Picture

PK-SRK-MSD
Registered:
Posts: 25,686
Reply with quote  #46 
Quote:
Originally Posted by thugozi

Yuvaraju          Manga Deluxe   Rs. 24,72,604Rs. 13,50,290

Tholi PremaLibertyRs. 22,17,102Rs. 14,50,000
Choodalani VundiSri Krishna PPRs. 26,80,231Rs. 17,59,831
Premante IderaBhaskar DeluxeRs. 27,48,959Rs. 15,92,639
Iddaru Mitrulu  Sri Krishna PP  Rs. 18,31,053Rs. 9,10,653

Em prove chedamani..Yuvaraju disaster ani evaranaru..atleast poni ABO ichina disaster list  lo kuda petaledu[biggrin] piga Yuvaraju full run gross ni other mves 100 days single theatre gross ni compare chestunav
Indian_Cinema_Fan

Avatar / Picture

Admin
Registered:
Posts: 74,511
Reply with quote  #47 
Quote:
Originally Posted by gopal

Em prove chedamani..Yuvaraju disaster ani evaranaru..atleast poni ABO ichina disaster list  lo kuda petaledu[biggrin] piga Yuvaraju full run gross ni other mves 100 days single theatre gross ni compare chestunav
emi prove chesina yuvaraju flop eh
bharadwaj

Avatar / Picture

Nag_Chaithu_Akhil
Registered:
Posts: 9,932
Reply with quote  #48 

Here is the list of top 10 films as per the gross collected in Guntur town single theater for the year 2005 -

S NoFilm NameTheater100 days gross
1AthaduKrishna Mahal46,67,952
2NVNVNaz Apsara33,22,775
3SankranthiVenkata Krishna30,79,291
4ChatrapatiBhaskar29,76,986
5ChandramukhiBala Bhaskar27,49,665
6BhadraVijaya27,49,665
7BaluNaz26,62,059
8BunnyBhaskar25,53,580
9SuperGowri Shankar21,37,846
10Evagi Gola VadidiPallavi20,87,464
22
Data collected by GSR Chowdary, Guntur
-
 
bharadwaj

Avatar / Picture

Nag_Chaithu_Akhil
Registered:
Posts: 9,932
Reply with quote  #49 
According to ABO PRESENT GUNTUR TOP 10 SHARES

1   BAAHUBALI                                                  10.25CR
 
2   SRIMANTHDU                                                5.75CR

3   SARRAINODU                                                5.60CR

4   ATHARINTIKI DHAAREDI                                5.25CR

5   MAGADHEERA                                                5.12CR

6   GABBAR SINGH                                              4.35CR

7   SOGGADEY CHINNI NAAYANA                          4.21CR

8   DHOOKUDU                                                     4.20CR

9   LEGEND                                                           4.14CR

10 SARDAR GABBAR SINGH                                   3.98CR                               
kingnag

Avatar / Picture

NAG_CHAITU_AKHIL
Registered:
Posts: 7,899
Reply with quote  #50 
Quote:
Originally Posted by bharadwaj
According to ABO PRESENT GUNTUR TOP 10 SHARES

1   BAAHUBALI                                                  10.25CR
 
2   SRIMANTHDU                                                5.75CR

3   SARRAINODU                                                5.60CR

4   ATHARINTIKI DHAAREDI                                5.25CR

5   MAGADHEERA                                                5.12CR

6   GABBAR SINGH                                              4.35CR

7   SOGGADEY CHINNI NAAYANA                          4.21CR

8   DHOOKUDU                                                     4.20CR

9   LEGEND                                                           4.14CR

10 SARDAR GABBAR SINGH                                   3.98CR                               
Nag Soggadu tho mamul ga kummala [thumb]
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.